Is Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt.
Check Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


