Is Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt.
Check Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
Simply Eight Junkless Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
Date and nut Bars Mini Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip - 7.8oz/10ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


