Is Date Molasses Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% DATE MOLASSES
Check Date Molasses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date Molasses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping


