Is Date, Walnut & Maple Lactation Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Activated Buckwheat Kernels, Flaxseed Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Brewer's Yeast, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Date, Walnut & Maple Lactation Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Date, Walnut & Maple Lactation Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
Date, Walnut & Maple Lactation Muesli is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


