Is Dates Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, OAT FLOUR. PACKED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, MILK, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Dates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


