Is Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • minimum cocoa/milk solids 39%/22
  • butter
  • clotted cream
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • clotted cream flavoured fudge
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

minimum cocoa/milk solids 39%/22

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (94%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Clotted Cream Flavoured Fudge (9%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk, Salt), Clotted Cream (2%) (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa/Milk Solids 39%/22%

Check Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingDippingTopping