Is Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- clotted cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- clotted cream flavoured fudge
- whole milk powder
- minimum cocoa/milk solids 39%/22
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (94%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Clotted Cream Flavoured Fudge (9%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk, Salt), Clotted Cream (2%) (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa/Milk Solids 39%/22%
Check Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dathail Milk Chocolate & Fudge Chocolate Stirrers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


