Is Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- minimum cocoa/milk solids 39%/22
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (96%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Mini Marshmallows (4%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Vanilla Flavour, Stabilizer: Polyphosphate E452i, Natural Colour E171 and E162), Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa/Milk Solids 39%/22%
Check Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


