Is Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (96%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Mini Marshmallows (4%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Vanilla Flavour, Stabilizer: Polyphosphate E452i, Natural Colour E171 and E162), Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa/Milk Solids 39%/22%
Check Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


