Is Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural vanilla flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (96%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Mini Marshmallows (4%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Vanilla Flavour, Stabilizer: Polyphosphate E452i, Natural Colour E171 and E162), Milk Chocolate: minimum Cocoa/Milk Solids 39%/22%
Check Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dathail Milk Chocolate & Mini Marshmallow Chocolate Stirrers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


