Is Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Caramel Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Gaunylate, Fd And C Yellow 5 And Fd And C Yellow 6, Fd And C Red No, 40,Vinegar: Cane Vinegar, Clouding Agent (Coconut Oil Emulsion)
Check Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Datu Puti Value Pack Soy Sauce+Vinegar, 67.68 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


