Is Daura Damm Lager Beer Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, light-bodied lager with subtle citrus notes and mild bitterness, presenting smooth carbonation and a clean, dry finish. Consumers frequently mention its brisk, easy-drinking texture and suitability with seafood, tapas, or grilled fare; common review themes include praise for balance and drinkability, occasional remarks about slight sweetness and higher price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt, Rice, Hops. Contains Barley.

Check Daura Damm Lager Beer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep