Is Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond milk, Dairy-free dark chocolate, Cocoa powder, Coconut oil, Cashew butter, Pea protein, Sugar, Salt, Guar gum, Xanthan gum
Check Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave Darcocoa Non-Dairy Creation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping


