Is Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC SORGHUM FLAKES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKES, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: ALMONDS, CASHEWS. PRODUCED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME, SOY.
Check Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Bread Crunchy Snack Bites Heavenly Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


