Is Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO JUICE, CAYENNE PEPPER, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING, SPICES (MUSTARD), ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COLOR, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE. ALLERGEN: MUSTARD.
Check Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Famous Chicken Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading


