Is Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Organic Hearty Marinara Jar - 25.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spiced

Check Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Organic Hearty Marinara Jar - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Organic Hearty Marinara Jar - 25.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayCentral Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping