Is Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Wild Mushroom Jar - 25.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, mushrooms (shiitake, porcini and others), onions, red wine, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, sugar, carrots, cream, salt, spices, citric acid
Check Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Wild Mushroom Jar - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Wild Mushroom Jar - 25.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Daves Gourmet Pasta Sauce Wild Mushroom Jar - 25.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Jar


