Is Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic rolled spelt
  • organic triticale
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • organic kamut khorasan wheat
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic fermented rye flour

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Mix (Organic Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Tri-Color Quinoa [Organic Black Quinoa, Organic Red Quinoa, Organic White Quinoa], Organic Triticale, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Rolled Barley, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Rolled Rye, Organic Millet, Organic Rolled Spelt, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Organic Quinoa, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Blue Cornmeal, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Organic Fermented Rye Flour, Organic Sesame Flour, Enzymes.

Check Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking