Is Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic malt extract

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses), Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Malt Extract, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) Added For Freshness. Contains Almonds and Cashews.

Check Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The Go