Is Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic malt extract
- organic whole oat flour
- +2 more
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses), Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Malt Extract, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) Added For Freshness. Contains Almonds and Cashews.
Check Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Piece


