Is Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cashews, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses), Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Malt Extract, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Paprika, Organic Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Organic Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) Added For Freshness. Contains Almonds and Cashews.
Check Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread Bold Buffalo Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Piece


