Is Dave's Killer Bread Cinna Roll Snack Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses), Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Cashews, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Brown Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Honey, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Cocoa Butter, Water, Organic Sunflower Kernels, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Potato Starch. Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Organic Cinnamon, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Poppy Seeds, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) Added For Freshness. Contains Almonds, Cashews. Produced on equipment that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy.
Check Dave's Killer Bread Cinna Roll Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread Cinna Roll Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Piece


