Is Dave's Killer Bread Epic Everything Organic Bagels, 16.75 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic cultured wheat
  • wheat
  • wheat enzymes
  • organic thick rolled oats
  • organic fermented rye flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bagels are a great option for people looking for a healthier alternative to traditional store-bought bagels. Made with whole grain ingredients and filled with healthy fats from flax, chia, and sesame seeds, these bagels are a nutritious option for breakfast or a snack. Additionally, the lack of artificial preservatives and high-fructose corn syrup make these bagels a more wholesome choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Everything Mix (organic Chia Seeds, Organic Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Chopped Onion, Organic Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Un-hulled Black Sesame Seeds, Organic Un-hulled Brown Sesame Seeds, Organic Poppy Seeds, Coarse Sea Salt), Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Thick Rolled Oats, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Organic Fermented Rye Flour, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Wheat Enzymes, Organic Wheat (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour), Wheat Enzymes.

Check Dave's Killer Bread Epic Everything Organic Bagels, 16.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread Epic Everything Organic Bagels, 16.75 Ounce is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep