Is Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable Corn Free?

Description
These shelf-stable English muffins offer a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a chewy, airy interior with crisp, browned edges when toasted. Reviewers report consistent texture, reliable toasting and sturdy structure for sandwiches. Common uses include toasting, sandwich bases, and serving with spreads or savory toppings for breakfast and lunch.
Why it's not corn free
- organic maltodextrin
- organic cultured dextrose, citric acid, ascorbic acid, enzymes, organic cultured wheat flour
- yeast
- natural flavor
- organic vinegar
organic maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These shelf-stable English muffins offer a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor and a chewy, airy interior with crisp, browned edges when toasted. Reviewers report consistent texture, reliable toasting and sturdy structure for sandwiches. Common uses include toasting, sandwich bases, and serving with spreads or savory toppings for breakfast and lunch.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Meal, Organic Grain Blend (Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Organic Malted Barley Extract, Yeast, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Maltodextrin.Organic Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Natural Flavor)
Check Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Dave's Killer Bread Killer Classic English Muffins, Organic English Muffins, 6 Ct, Shelf-Stable is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


