No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Dave's Killer Bread Organic Bagels Epic Everything Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT (ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, ORGANIC EPIC EVERYTHING® SEED AND TOPPING MIX (ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC WHOLE FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, COARSE SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED CHOPPED ONION), ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC YELLOW CORNMEAL, SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR. ORGANIC FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER, ENZYMES.

Check Dave's Killer Bread Organic Bagels Epic Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Dave's Killer Bread Organic Bagels Epic Everything | Spoonful