Is Dave's Killer Bread PB & Chocolate Snack Bites Peanut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and nutty sweetness combine with a soft, chewy interior and a lightly crisp exterior. Often eaten as a portable afternoon snack or lunchbox addition, consumers report convenient packaging, satisfying portion size, consistent flavor, broad appeal to children and adults, and occasional notes about stickiness during handling and transport.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic roasted peanuts
- organic peanut oil
- organic peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and nutty sweetness combine with a soft, chewy interior and a lightly crisp exterior. Often eaten as a portable afternoon snack or lunchbox addition, consumers report convenient packaging, satisfying portion size, consistent flavor, broad appeal to children and adults, and occasional notes about stickiness during handling and transport.
Ingredients
Organic rolled oats, organic peanut butter, organic roasted peanuts, organic cane sugar, organic crisp brown rice (organic brown rice flour, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic molasses), organic semisweet chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic unsweetened chocolate, organic cocoa butter, organic soy lecithin, organic natural flavor), organic sorghum flakes, organic tapioca syrup, organic pumpkin seeds, water, organic brown rice syrup, organic quinoa flakes, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic potato starch, organic peanut oil. Contains less than 2% of each of the following: organic cocoa, organic cocoa extract, organic chia seeds, organic poppy seeds, organic cashews, organic dry roasted almonds, sea salt, organic natural flavors, organic mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) added for freshness. Contains: almonds, cashews, peanuts, soybeans. SG104894-012324. Produced on equipment that also processes tree nuts, sesame.
Check Dave's Killer Bread PB & Chocolate Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dave's Killer Bread PB & Chocolate Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


