Is Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • wheat
  • organic coarse farina

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, grain-forward flavor with a chewy yet substantial texture that toasts to crisp edges and a warm, tender interior. Commonly split and toasted for butter, jam, or breakfast sandwiches; reviewers note reliable structure for toppings, satisfying chew, and a robust taste that stands up to bold spreads, and consistent performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Wheat (Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour), Yeast, Organic Rockin' Grains Grain and Seed Mix (Organic Whole Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa, Organic White Sesame Seeds), Organic Malted Barley Extract, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Whole Grain Cornmeal, Sea Salt, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Acerola Cherry Powder, Enzymes, Organic Yellow Cornmeal, Organic Coarse Farina

Check Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread Rockin' Grains English Muffins, Organic Whole Grain English Muffins, 6 Count is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go