Is Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic spelt flour
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • organic flours
  • organic barley flour
  • organic rye flour
  • organic fermented rye flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flours (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Barley Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Organic Spelt Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Organic Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Organic Fermented Rye Flour, Organic Sesame Flour, Enzymes. 835-120524.

Check Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep