Is Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk chocolate coating
- butter
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Soy Lecithin
Check Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daves Sweet Tooth 251357 4 oz Milk Chocolate Toffee - Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


