Is Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce Vegan?

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), White Vinegar, Jalapenos, Yellow Onions, Dehydrated White Onions, Dehydrated Green Bell Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Dehydrated Green Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Green Chili Peppers, Spices
Check Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Daveys Treasures, Salsa Hot Louisiana, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


