Is David All-Natural Original Roasted & Salted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Jumbo sunflower seeds deliver a robust roasted flavor and crunchy texture, commonly enjoyed as a snack, at sporting events, or as a casual, on-the-go nibble. Reviewers note consistent seed size, reliable roast and flavor intensity, easy shelling, and value for bulk packaging amid occasional comments about shell fragments and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Salt

Check David All-Natural Original Roasted & Salted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

David All-Natural Original Roasted & Salted Jumbo Sunflower Seeds 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go