Is David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF FRANK'S RED HOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), RED 40 LAKE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David America's Favorite Seed Brand Frank's Redhot Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


