Is DAVID BRADLEY, MILK CHOCOLATE, CAMPFIRE MARSHMALLOWS, CAMPFIRE MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE)

Check DAVID BRADLEY, MILK CHOCOLATE, CAMPFIRE MARSHMALLOWS, CAMPFIRE MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go