Is David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein system (milk protein isolate, collagen, whey protein concentrate, egg white), binding system (allulose, polydextrose, glycerin, tapioca starch, soy lecithin), fat system (modified plant fat [EPG], coconut oil), flavor system (unsweetened chocolate, natural flavor, salt, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], monk fruit extract, steviol glycosides [stevia]). Contains: milk, egg, coconut, soy. May contain: peanut, sesame, tree nuts.
Check David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Flavored Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


