Is David Cinnamon Roll Flavored Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein System (milk Protein Isolate, Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White), Binding System (maltitol, Allulose, Glycerin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin), Fat System (modified Plant Fat [epg], Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Flavor System (natural And Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Dutch Process Cocoa Powder. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy. It may also contain Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check David Cinnamon Roll Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go