Is David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein System (milk Protein Isolate, Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White), Binding System (allulose, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin), Fat System (modified Plant Fat [epg], Coconut Oil), Flavor System (cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides [stevia]). Contains Milk, Egg, Coconut, Soy. May contain Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts.
Check David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Double Fudge Brownie Flavored Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


