Is David Frank's Redhot Jumbo Salted & Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Frank's Redhot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRANK'S RED HOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), RED 40 LAKE, VINEGAR SOLIDS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check David Frank's Redhot Jumbo Salted & Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Frank's Redhot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Frank's Redhot Jumbo Salted & Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Frank's Redhot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch


