Is DAVID, JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRACKED PEPPER, CRACKED PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DAVID, JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRACKED PEPPER, CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID, JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRACKED PEPPER, CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
DAVID, JUMBO SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRACKED PEPPER, CRACKED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


