Is DAVID RIO ELEPHANT VANILLA CHAI SINGLE, 1.00 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Honey Granules, Black Tea Powder (4%), Vanilla (2%), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural Spice Blend, Natural Flavors, Ground Cinnamon, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides), Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check DAVID RIO ELEPHANT VANILLA CHAI SINGLE, 1.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID RIO ELEPHANT VANILLA CHAI SINGLE, 1.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Grandma’s Cookies, Sandwich Crème Vanilla Cookie, 3.245 oz Cookie Bag, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
Ascent Vanilla Bean Single Serving Packet Protein Powder Mix
Where to buy
DAVID RIO ELEPHANT VANILLA CHAI SINGLE, 1.00 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


