Is David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Black Tea Powder, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate), Natural Spice Blend, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


