Is David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Black Tea Powder, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate), Natural Spice Blend, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Salt
Check David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Twinings of London Black Tea Chai Pumpkin Spice - 20 Count
Oregon Chai The Original Chai Tea Latte Mix 3 Pound, Bulk Powdered Spiced Black Tea Latte Mix For Home Use, Café, Food Service
Where to buy
David Rio Orca Spice Sugar-Free Chai, Powdered Tea, 11.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


