Is David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured milk
- buttermilk powder
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- whey powder, buttermilk powder, cheddar cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika Extractives (color), Sugar. Contains: Milk.
Check David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


