Is DAVID'S, HANDMADE TRUFFLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- decadent milk
- milk chocolate irish cream
- butter oil
- whole cream milk powder
- milk chocolate cappuccino
- milk chocolate dulce de leche
- milk chocolate
decadent milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER OIL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR. FLAVOURS: DECADENT MILK, DECANDENT DARK, MILK CHOCOLATE DULCE DE LECHE, MILK CHOCOLATE CAPPUCCINO, MILK CHOCOLATE IRISH CREAM, & DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY.
Check DAVID'S, HANDMADE TRUFFLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID'S, HANDMADE TRUFFLES, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


