Is David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cream of earl grey flavouring
natural cream of earl grey flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic black tea, Natural cream of Earl Grey flavouring, Cornflowers, Organic marigolds.
Check David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Beverage · Dried


