Is David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cream of earl grey flavouring
natural cream of earl grey flavouring
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic black tea, Natural cream of Earl Grey flavouring, Cornflowers, Organic marigolds.
Check David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David's Tea Organic Cream Of Earl Grey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Beverage · Dried


