Is Davids Tea Saigon Chai Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic vanilla cream flavouring

organic vanilla cream flavouring

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea From India*, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cardamom, Organic Pink Peppercorns, Organic Cloves, Organic Vanilla Cream Flavouring, Natural (ginger, Cinnamon) Flavouring

Check Davids Tea Saigon Chai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast