Is DavidsTea Chocolate Macaroon Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Toasted Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt). Coconut, Pecans, Cacao Nibs, Rock Cane Sugar, Natural Flavouring. Contains Pecans And Coconut.
Check DavidsTea Chocolate Macaroon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DavidsTea Chocolate Macaroon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking


