Is DAVIDsTEA Cotton Candy Loose Leaf Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial cotton candy flavouring
natural and artificial cotton candy flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Rooibos, Sprinkles (sugar, Salt, Artificial Flavouring, Red 3, Blue 1), Mango (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Brittle (sugar, Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar), Natural And Artificial Cotton Candy Flavouring. Contains: Hazelnuts.
Check DAVIDsTEA Cotton Candy Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVIDsTEA Cotton Candy Loose Leaf Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Dried


