Is Davidstow Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

local cows' milk, bespoke starter culture, vegetarian rennet, salt, time

Check Davidstow Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Davidstow Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing