Is DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (As Zinc Carnosine), L-Carnosine, L-Glutamine, Arabinogalactans, Deglycyrrhizinated Licorice Root Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Extract, Slippery Elm Bark, Marshmallow Root, Stevia Leaf Extract. Other Ingredients: Raspberry Fruit Powder, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Pineapple Juice Powder, Beet Powder, Natural Strawberry Flavor.
Check DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Benefits Line G.I. Benefits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


